HomeHigh SchoolYouthStrength and AgilityCoachesBlogRostersummerRegistrationShopping Cart
 news

Brandon Morvari wins Greco and Freestyle at Kids Nationals! Peyton Robb wins Greco and places 2nd in freestyle.  Both earn a Gold singlet for winning 3 Major events

Congrats to the 20 Champs at Northern Plains, and all who competed and improved!

2014-2015 season available on youth and high school pages, registration will start May 1st.

Congrats to Coach Kevin LeValley on his 4th place finish at the US Open.

Summer Technique Camp for youth and High School.  Info  Register

PINnacle Strong Summer session is now open for registration

Congrats to the 11 State Champions, 18 finalist, 38 placers,and 67 qualifiers that participated in the Pre-Season program this year and  High School coaches who helped them excel.  Your extra work paid off.  Full Results

Summer Technique Series Tuesday nights in the summer.  Register   More Information

Greco Mondays for youth registration open! Come train with an Olympic Silver Medalist!  Register

Summary of Spring and Summer programs at PINnacle

High School Post-season registration is now open.  This will sell out, register now!  Register  - - More Information

Registration is open for Cave Man and Tuff Guy.  Classes start January 28th. Registration

Congrats to Tyler Eischens, Hunter Marko, Mitchell Mckee, Tommy Thorn, and Griffin Parriott on winning the MN Christmas Tournament.

PINnacle Strong starts up January 5th.  More information Registration

Skyler Petry and Tommy Thorn have committed to the University of Minnesota, and Logan Peterson to South Dakota State, and TJ O'hara to St. Cloud St. Congrats!

Tommy Thorn, Ben Brancale, and Owen Webster win JJ Classic!  Congrats to the 8 finalist and 21 placers that participated in our preseason program.

Congrats to Griffin Parriott on winning USAW PreSeason nationals!

Tuff Guy(ages 3 and 4) and Cave Man(ages 5-8) practices now open for registrationMore info

PINnacle heading to Super 32 with 17 wrestlers!

Sunday, Monday, and Wednesday strength coming soon!!

Updated High School Pre-Season Class times for Tuesday andThursday

New high school Sunday only pre-season class just opened up which will be run by 2xNCAA Champion Tim Hartung, 12:00-1:30.  Register

Mitchell Mckee wins Cadet Nationals, Hunter Marko wins Junior Nationals, 10 top 3 finishes for PINnacle Wrestlers!

#Fargo 2013 starts next week!  Keep updated  at @lovethefight and/or @pinnaclewrestle on twitter

Calvin Germinaro and Jake Allar win double titles at kids nationals in Utah, Parker Venz, and Max Crowe win freestyle titles!

4 PINnacle wrestlers make All-Greco team at Schoolboy duals

Congratulations to the 21 Freestyle state champions and 18 Greco Roman state champions at state.

2013-2014 PINnacle Wrestling School programs-8 Total High School Spots open and 15 youth spots. Youth information  High School Information   Registration

Choreograph Camps registration are now open.  Seperate youth and High School camps available.  July 22-25 HS, July8-9th youth

Congratulations to PINnacle wrestlers on winning the USAW Folkstyle National Team Championship.  Along with having the most points overall, PINnacle also won the Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy, and Cadet levels.

Congratulations to David Thorn on becoming an NCAA D1 All-American!

Get Stronger, run Faster, jump Higher!  Check out our Summer Strength Options

New this summer, PINnacle Summer Series.  1 hr folkstyle practice with seperate youth and high school practices.    Information   Register

Congrats to the 60 MN and WI HS state champs, placers, and qualifiers, here a list of all results.

"Citius, Altius,Fortius" or Faster, Higher, Stronger class for High School level(7-12) athletes this spring.  More Information

High School Post Season Registration is now open. Less than 5 spots left  More Information

MYAS Results-Awesome job boys!

Spring Greco Mondays registration is now open.  Two Olympians and a national champion as your coaches.  Don't miss out! 

Congrats to the Champions at the MN Christmas Tournament; Gabe Shea, Gannon Volk, Tommy Thorn, Nate Thomas, Brady and Broc Berge, and Cole Sladek.  Also, Congrats to St. Michael Albertville who sent  12 wrestlers to the pre-season program, on winning the MN Christmas Tournament and The Clash.

Congratulations to these dedicated student athletes on signing a letter of intent(or commitment) to the following schools: Sladek and Gliva to NDSU, Mallinger and Manderfeld to West Point,  Nate Thomas to the Gophers, Broc Berge to Iowa, Ricky Briggs to Upper Iowa, and Trae Story and Jared Oftedahl to St. Cloud State!  Wow!

Apparel pics and ordering information.  due 10/21

HS Tues/Thurs Roster and Time list as of 9/11.  

Congratulations to the 5 Junior/Cadet national Titles won.  Cadet National titles won by; Hunter Marko(free and greco), and Mitchell Mckee(greco).  Junior National titles won by Tommy Thorn(free) and Jared Oftedahl(greco)

2012-2013 class assignments set.  Log-in to the customer portal to view your class assignment.

Peyton Robb wins National Triple Crown! More results to come

2012 Summer Strength Program -   Starts June 11th

Tommy Thorn wins Fila Cadet Nationals and earns a trip to the Cadet Worlds in Azerbaijan.  Story, Manderfeld, Petry, Mckee(both styles) take 2nd.

2012-2013 Youth and HS registration is now open, up-to-date information is available in our youth and HS sections.  So far, 125 wrestlers are registered for the youth(35 spots left), and 55 HS Pre-Season registrations(35 spots left).  HS Pre-Season Sunday only is Full.

PINnacle wins USAW Folkstyle National title, as well as 3 out 4 age group titles.  Morvari, Cashman, Robb, Kerkvliet, Webster, Marko, Mckee, and Benick win National Championships.  Full Results

Congratulations to all the Wrestlers, Coaches, and Schools at the Minnesota State High School Wrestling tournament.  8 PINnacle Participants win State Titles and 29 place.  Champs and Placers

Choreograph Camp  for ages 9-17. Registration Open Now! See Video Below       SORRY-CAMP IS FULL  More Info - Registration

High School Postseason is now full.  Please email us to be put on the waiting list.  2012-2013 HS Pre-season registration will be open in May.

Congrats to Aaron Cashman and Greg Kerkvliet on winning Tulsa Nationals, and to the other 10 placers.  Results;

Tough Guy Classes open now.  MORE DETAILS

Congrats to Ryan Sokol, Cameron Sykora, Aaron Cashman, and Brandon Moen on winning Tulsa Kick-off

Congrats to Peyton Robb, Alex Lloyd, Jeron Matson, and Griffin Parriott on winning  USAW Pre-Season Nationals

CP Schlatter wins Sunkist International, Dustin Schlatter wins NYAC International. 


2 Time NCAA Champion Tim Hartung joins the staff at PINnacle.

Congratulations to Tommy Thorn on winning the Cadet Nationals!  Manderfeld, Oftedahl, Gliva, Stepan, Sladek earn All-American honors.

USAW Kids Nationals Results. 4 Champs Freestyle, 2 Greco

18 Champions at Northern Plains Freestyle and Greco.   Patrick Mckee and Carson Wadel win coveted PINnacle Gold Singlet.

MN/USAW Kids State Freestyle and Greco Results




PINnacle Wrestling School Promo
Youth Results   High School Results
College Results   Calendar
multimedia.html   Facility